2020 Edition

Program

20 Jun
27 Jun
04 Jul
05 Sep
12 Sep
19 Sep
26 Sep
03 Oct

BPH WEEK

Waterjet Ablation

Operator

Francesco Porpiglia - Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria San Luigi Gonzaga

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Waterjet Ablation

Operator

Angelo Porreca - Policlinico Abano Terme

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Thulium Laser Enucleation of the Prostate (Thulep)

Operator

Serena Maruccia - Istituti Clinici Zucchi Monza

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Thulium Laser Enucleation of the Prostate (Thulep)

Operator

Pierluigi Bove - Ospedale San Carlo di Nancy

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Prostatic Urethral Lift

Operator

Pasquale Annese - Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria "Ospedali Riuniti"

Moderators:

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Prostatic Urethral Lift in Local Anesthesia

Operator

Robert Gregoire - Centre Hospitalier Universitaire

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Holmium Laser Enucleation of the Prostate (Holep)

Operator

Franco Blefari - Nuovo Ospedale di Prato Santo Stefano

Moderators

Cosimo De Nunzio - Roma
Domenico Veneziano - Reggio Calabria

Prostate Cancer Week

Laparoscopic radical Prostatectomy

Operator

Mario Falsaperla - Azienda Ospedaliera di Rilievo Nazionale e di Alta Specializzazione Garibaldi
Marinella Finocchiaro - Azienda Ospedaliera di Rilievo Nazionale e di Alta Specializzazione Garibaldi

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Robotic Radical prostatectomy confocal

Operator

Bernardo Rocco - Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Modena
Luca Reggiani Bonetti - Università di Modena e Reggio Emilia
Maria Chiara Sighinolfi - Azienda Ospedaliero-Universitaria di Modena

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Retius sparing Prostatectomy High risk case

Operator

Aldo Massimo Bocciardi - ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda
Antonio Galfano - ASST Grande Ospedale Metropolitano Niguarda

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Laparoscopic radical Prostatectomy

Operator

Stefano Alba - Romolo Hospital

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Perineal Robotic Radical Prostatectomy

Operator

Pasquale Ditonno - Policlinico di bari - Ospedale Giovanni XXIII

Moderators:

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

FOCUS ON: Laser Ablation Prostate Cancer

Operator

Massimo Porena - Casa di Cura Liotti

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Lecture: New Findings on Prostate Cancer and Cardiovascular Risk

Operator

Giorgio Gandaglia - IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele

Moderators

Francesco Porpiglia - Orbassano (TO)
Alessandro Sciarra - Roma

Reconstructive Surgery and Pediatric Urology Week

Complex Urethroplasty

Operator

Guido Barbagli - Centro di chirurgia ricostruttiva dell’uretra

Moderators

Rocco Damiano - Catanzaro
Salvatore Sansalone - Roma

Pacht graft for Induratio Penis Plastica

Operator

Luigi Cormio - Ospedale "L. Bonomo" - Andria

Moderators

Rocco Damiano - Catanzaro
Salvatore Sansalone - Roma

Complex Hypospadias Repair

Operator

Alfredo Berrettini - Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico di Milano
Gianantonio Manzoni - Ospedale Maggiore Policlinico di Milano

Moderators

Rocco Damiano - Catanzaro
Salvatore Sansalone - Roma

Pediatric pyeloplasty

Operator

Nicola Capozza - Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù
Ermelinda Mele - Ospedale Pediatrico Bambino Gesù

Moderators

Rocco Damiano - Catanzaro
Salvatore Sansalone - Roma

Renal Cancer Week

Robotic Partial Nephrectomy

Operator

Alessandro Antonelli - Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Integrata Verona

Moderators

Alessandro Volpe - Novara
Luca Carmignani - Milano

Laparoscopic Partial Nephrectomy

Operator

Federico Dehò - Ospedale di Circolo e Fondazione Macchi

Moderators

Alessandro Volpe - Novara
Luca Carmignani - Milano

Transperitoneal Robot-Assisted Partial Nephrectomy

Operator

Sisto Perdonà - Istituto Nazionale Tumori IRCCS "Fondazione G. Pascale"

Moderators

Alessandro Volpe - Novara
Luca Carmignani - Milano

Robotic Partial Nephrectomy

Operator

Giuseppe Ludovico - Ospedale Generale Regionale "F. Miulli"

Moderators

Tommaso Cai
Salvatore Voce

Laparoscopic Radical Nephrectomy

Operator

Virginia Varca - Azienda Ospedaliera "Guido Salvini"

Moderators

Tommaso Cai
Salvatore Voce

Clampless Laparoscopic Tumorectomy

Operator

Rocco Papalia - Associate Professor of Urology Campus Bio-Medico University of Rome

Moderators

Tommaso Cai
Salvatore Voce

Lithiasis Week

Endoscopic Combined Intra Renal Surgery (ECIRS)

Operator

Cesare Scoffone - Ospedale Cottolengo

Moderators

Fabrizio Longo - Milano
Francesco Esperto - Roma

Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL)

Operator

Ioannis Kartalas Goumas - istituto Clinico Beato Metteo

Moderators

Fabrizio Longo - Milano
Francesco Esperto - Roma

Percutaneous Nephrolithotomy (PCNL)

Operator

Giuseppe Ucciero - Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Mater Domini

Moderators

Paolo Fedelini - Napoli
Giulio Milanese - Ancona

Retrograde Intrarenal Surgery (RIRS)

Operator

Silvia Proietti - Ospedale San Raffaele Turro

Moderators

Paolo Fedelini - Napoli
Giulio Milanese - Ancona

Incontinence and Prolapse Week

Adjustable Transobturator Male System for Post-Prostatectomy Incontinence

Operator

Alessandro Giammò - A. O. U. Città della Salute e della Scienza di Torino

Moderators

Giuseppe Carrieri - Foggia
Enrico Finazzi Agrò - Roma

Artificial Sphincter implant

Operator

Michele Favro - Ospedale Maggiore

Moderators

Giuseppe Carrieri - Foggia
Enrico Finazzi Agrò - Roma

Laparoscopic Colposacropexy

Operator

Elisabetta Costantini - Azienda Ospedaliera Santa Maria

Moderators

Giuseppe Carrieri - Foggia
Enrico Finazzi Agrò - Roma

Robotic Colposacropexy

Operator

Antonio Celia - Ospedale San Bassiano

Moderators

Giuseppe Vespasiani
Maria Angela Cerruto

Transvaginal Mesh Reconstructive Surgery

Operator

Mauro Cervigni - Centro Medicina Pelvica Femminile & Chirurgia Ricostruttiva Dip. Urologia Univ. "La Sapienza", ICOT Polo Pontino

Moderators

Giuseppe Vespasiani
Maria Angela Cerruto

Bladder Cancer Week

Laparoscopic Radical Cystectomy

Operator

Andrea Gregori - Ospedale Luigi Sacco

Moderators

Alessandro Antonelli - Verona
Luigi Schips - Chieti

Robotic Neobladder

Operator

Michele Gallucci - Policlinico Umberto I

Moderators

Alessandro Antonelli - Verona
Luigi Schips - Chieti

Retrosigmoid Ileal Conduit

Operator

Vincenzo Ficarra - Azienda Ospedaliera Universitaria Policlinico Gaetano Martino

Moderators

Rocco Schiavina
Roberto Falabella

Robotic Neobladder

Operator

Antonio Porreca - Policlino Abano Terme

Moderators

Rocco Schiavina
Roberto Falabella

Robotic Week

Robotic Pyeloplasty

Operator

Luigi Schips

Moderators

Angelo Porreca - Abano Terme
Antonio Celia - Bassano del Grappa (VI)

Robotic Nephrectomy

Operator

Filippo Annino - Ospedale San Donato

Moderators

Angelo Porreca - Abano Terme
Antonio Celia - Bassano del Grappa (VI)

Robotic Pyeloplasty

Operator

Giovanni Ferrari - Hesperia Hospital

Moderators

Angelo Porreca - Abano Terme
Antonio Celia - Bassano del Grappa (VI)

Robotic Retroperitoneal Lymphadenectomy

Operator

Ottavio De Cobelli - IEO - Istituto Europeo di Oncologia

Moderators

Giuseppe Morgia
Gianluca D'Elia

Robotic Renal Transplantation

Operator

Alberto Breda - Fundació Puigvert

Moderators

Giuseppe Morgia
Gianluca D'Elia

Via Giovanni Amendola, 46
00185 Roma

Tel. +39 06 86 202 637
Fax +39 06 86 325 073

C.F. 80193110584
P.IVA. 04534151008

Organizing secretariat

SIU Service s.r.l.
Via Giovanni Amendola, 46
00185 Roma
Tel. 06.86.20.26.37

Tweets by SIU_Italia
Follow us on
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram